Is Northern Chef Sea Salt & Pepper Calamari - Gluten Free Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Squid (Wild Caught), Corn Starch, Egg White, Soybean Oil, Pepper, Baking Soda, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Parsley, Cayenne.
Check Northern Chef Sea Salt & Pepper Calamari - Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Northern Chef Sea Salt & Pepper Calamari - Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Northern Chef Sea Salt & Pepper Calamari - Gluten Free is available at 4 retailers
SafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVons
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SaltySpicyPeppery
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingMeal Prep


