Is Northern Gold Quick Oats Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Whole Grain Rolled Oats.
Check Northern Gold Quick Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Northern Gold Quick Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Grain · Dried, Flake, Pouch
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCookingMeal Prep


