Is Northern Soda Company Root Beer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (as Preservative).
Check Northern Soda Company Root Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Northern Soda Company Root Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pearl Milling Company Original Syrup
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


