Is NORTHERN VALLEY BAKING CO, THE OTHER MACAROON COOKIE, CHEWY ALMOND, CHEWY ALMOND Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
NO PRESERVATIVE MACAROON PASTE (APRICOT KERNELS, SUGAR, ALMONDS), SUGARS (CANE SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR), EGG WHITES, BLANCHED ALMOND FLOUR (ALMONDS).
Check NORTHERN VALLEY BAKING CO, THE OTHER MACAROON COOKIE, CHEWY ALMOND, CHEWY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NORTHERN VALLEY BAKING CO, THE OTHER MACAROON COOKIE, CHEWY ALMOND, CHEWY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


