Is Northgate Market Medium Avocado Salsa, Medium Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
AVOCADO PULP (AVOCADO, SALT, ERYTHORBIC ACID, AND OR ASCORBIC ACID (MAINTAINS NATURAL COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), TOMATILLO, JALAPENO, GARLIC, SALT, VINEGAR, HABANERO, LEEK, CILANTRO.
Check Northgate Market Medium Avocado Salsa, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Northgate Market Medium Avocado Salsa, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


