Is Northgate Market Mild Salsa Verde Traditional Mexican Green Salsa, Salsa Verde Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATILLO, JALAPENO, CILANTRO, SALT, GARLIC, ONION, CORIANDER.
Check Northgate Market Mild Salsa Verde Traditional Mexican Green Salsa, Salsa Verde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Northgate Market Mild Salsa Verde Traditional Mexican Green Salsa, Salsa Verde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingSnacking


