Is Northland 100% Juice No Sugar Added Cranberry Raspberry 64oz BTL Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin e acetate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Apple Juice (Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Cranberry Juice (Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Raspberry Juice (Filtered Water, Raspberry Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice (Filtered Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Fruit And Vegetable Extract (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Acetate
Check Northland 100% Juice No Sugar Added Cranberry Raspberry 64oz BTL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Northland 100% Juice No Sugar Added Cranberry Raspberry 64oz BTL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Silk Soymilk Unsweetened - No Sugar Added 64oz CTN
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Where to buy
Northland 100% Juice No Sugar Added Cranberry Raspberry 64oz BTL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


