Is Northwest Delights Cascade Trail Mix - 14 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk chocolate stars
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS (PEANUT OIL), BANANA CHIPS (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE STARS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PINEAPPLE (SUGAR), ALMONDS CASHEWS (PEANUT OIL).
Check Northwest Delights Cascade Trail Mix - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Northwest Delights Cascade Trail Mix - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


