Is Northwest Delights Chocolate Nut Crunch Trail Mix, Chocolate Nut Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat milk palm oil
- unsweetened butter
- milk
- milk chocolate
- dark chocolate chips & stars chocolate
organic nonfat milk palm oil
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & STARS CHOCOLATE, COCOA (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED BUTTER, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER). VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK) RAISINS (RAISINS SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS & COATING (CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL*, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK PALM OIL*, SEA SALT), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN EMULSIFIERĮ, VANILLA EXTRACT), PURE FOOD GLAZE.
Check Northwest Delights Chocolate Nut Crunch Trail Mix, Chocolate Nut Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Northwest Delights Chocolate Nut Crunch Trail Mix, Chocolate Nut Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Snack · Pouch


