Is Northwest Delights Chocolate Nut Crunch Trail Mix, Chocolate Nut Crunch Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • peanut butter chips & coating

partially defatted peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & STARS CHOCOLATE, COCOA (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED BUTTER, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER). VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK) RAISINS (RAISINS SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS & COATING (CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL*, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK PALM OIL*, SEA SALT), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN EMULSIFIERĮ, VANILLA EXTRACT), PURE FOOD GLAZE.

Check Northwest Delights Chocolate Nut Crunch Trail Mix, Chocolate Nut Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item