Is Nortindal Cuttlefish Ink Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cuttlefish Ink, Water, Salt And Stabilizer: Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose
Check Nortindal Cuttlefish Ink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nortindal Cuttlefish Ink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Nortindal Cuttlefish Ink is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishing


