Is Norvegia Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
pasteurized milk, starter culture, salt, microbial rennet
Check Norvegia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Norvegia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildNuttyButtery
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSalad


