Is Norwegian Gold Adult Fish Oil - Critical Omega, Omega 3 Supplement Orange Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor protector
  • vegetable glycerin

natural flavor protector

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Oil, Fish Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Enteric Coating, Beeswax, Caramel Color, Natural Orange Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Vitamin E Tocopherols (Natural Flavor Protector), Contains: Fish

Check Norwegian Gold Adult Fish Oil - Critical Omega, Omega 3 Supplement Orange against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Norwegian Gold Adult Fish Oil - Critical Omega, Omega 3 Supplement Orange is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep