Is Norwegian Gold Adult Fish Oil - Super Critical Omega, Omega 3 Supplement Orange Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish gelatine
- salmon sources 116| total omega 3 ty acids
- sardine
- cold water fish oil from anchovy
- natural orange flavour
- oleic acid
fish gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Capsule Contains Cold Water Fish Oil From Anchovy, Sardine And Salmon Sources 1160Mg, Total Omega 3 Ty Acids, Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Other Omega-3s, Total Omega 9 (Oleic Acid), Fish Gelatine, Glycerine, Beeswax, Natural Orange Flavour, Soy Oil, Lecithin, Natural Carob Colour, Caramel Powder, D-alpha Tocopherol, Aqueous Enteric Coating
Check Norwegian Gold Adult Fish Oil - Super Critical Omega, Omega 3 Supplement Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Norwegian Gold Adult Fish Oil - Super Critical Omega, Omega 3 Supplement Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Norwegian Gold Adult Fish Oil - Super Critical Omega, Omega 3 Supplement Orange is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


