Is NORWEGIAN GOLD CRITICAL OMEGA (ENTERIC COATED) - 60 FISH GELS + 20 FISH GELS (33% BONUS) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • natural orange flavour
  • digestive enzyme for fats
  • oleic acid

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cold Water Fish Oil From Anchovy, Sardine And Salmon Sources, Total Omega 3 Ty Acids, Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Other Omega-3s, Total Omega 9 (Oleic Acid), Lipase (Digestive Enzyme For Fats), Fish Gelatine, Glycerine, Beeswax, Natural Orange Flavour, Soy Oil, Lecithin, Natural Carob Colour, Caramel Powder, D-alpha Tocopherol, Aqueous Enteric Coating

Check NORWEGIAN GOLD CRITICAL OMEGA (ENTERIC COATED) - 60 FISH GELS + 20 FISH GELS (33% BONUS) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NORWEGIAN GOLD CRITICAL OMEGA (ENTERIC COATED) - 60 FISH GELS + 20 FISH GELS (33% BONUS) is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go