Is NORWEGIAN GOLD ULTRA EPA OMEGA - 30 CAPS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural creamy orange flavour
natural creamy orange flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Omega 3 Ty Acids (From Fish Oils), Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Other Omega3s, Lipase (Rhizopus Oryzae), Rosemary Oleoresin Extract (From Rosemary Oil), Fish Gelatin Shell (Fish Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water, Caramel Powder), Aqueous Enteric Coating (Shellac, Sodium Alginate, Glycerin, Lecithin (From Sunflower Seed Oil), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Stearic Acid, Water), Beeswax, Natural Creamy Orange Flavour, Lecithin (From Sunflower Seed Oil), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol From Non-gmo Sunflower), Vitamin C (Ascorbyl Palmitate)
Check NORWEGIAN GOLD ULTRA EPA OMEGA - 30 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NORWEGIAN GOLD ULTRA EPA OMEGA - 30 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
NORWEGIAN GOLD ULTRA EPA OMEGA - 30 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


