Is NOS Cherried Out Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- taurine
- inositol
- natural flavors
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE (PRESERVATIVE), TAURINE, CAFFEINE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE ), CARAMEL COLOR, SUCRALOSE, INOSITOL, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), RED #40, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), GUARANA EXTRACT CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).
Check NOS Cherried Out Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOS Cherried Out Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOS Cherried Out Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


