Is NOS Energy Drink High Performance - 24 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- taurine
- b12
- natural flavors
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (Preservative), Natural Flavors, Taurine, Caffeine, Gum Arabic, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Ester Gum, L-Theanine, Sucralose, Yellow 5, Calcium Disodium EDTA (Preservative), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Yellow 6, Guarana Extract, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12).
Check NOS Energy Drink High Performance - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOS Energy Drink High Performance - 24 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Where to buy
NOS Energy Drink High Performance - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


