Is NOS Energy Drink High Performance Grape - 16 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Taurine, Caffeine, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose, Red 40, Inositol, Calcium Disodium Edta, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Blue 1, Guarana Extract, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12)
Check NOS Energy Drink High Performance Grape - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOS Energy Drink High Performance Grape - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NOS Energy Drink High Performance Grape - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


