Is NOS Energy Drink High Performance Grape - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • taurine
  • inositol
  • natural & artificial flavors

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Taurine, Caffeine, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose, Red 40, Inositol, Calcium Disodium Edta, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Blue 1, Guarana Extract, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12)

Check NOS Energy Drink High Performance Grape - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOS Energy Drink High Performance Grape - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go