Is NOS Energy Drink High Performance Grape - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • taurine
  • inositol
  • natural & artificial flavors

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (Preservative), Taurine, Caffeine, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sucralose, Red #40, Inositol, Calcium Disodium EDTA (Preservative), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Blue #1, Guarana Extract, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12)

Check NOS Energy Drink High Performance Grape - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOS Energy Drink High Performance Grape - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers

KrogerShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleMeijerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go