Is NOS Zero Energy Drink High Performance Charged Citrus - 16 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (Preservative), Potassium Phosphate, Taurine, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Gum Acacia, Phosphoric Acid, L-Theanine, Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Calcium Disodium EDTA (Preservative), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Yellow 5, Guarana, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin).

Check NOS Zero Energy Drink High Performance Charged Citrus - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Oat Free? NOS Zero Energy Drink High Performance Charged Citrus - 16 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful