Is Nosh & Co. Jujubes Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose), Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Petrolatum, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Caramel, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Erythrosine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Indigotine. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat and Soy.
Check Nosh & Co. Jujubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nosh & Co. Jujubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


