Is NOSH-KES WHEAT SNACKS, PIZZA ROUNDS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS GLUTEN), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), SALT, SUGARS (SUCROSE, DEXTROSE), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS (FOR COLOR).
Check NOSH-KES WHEAT SNACKS, PIZZA ROUNDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOSH-KES WHEAT SNACKS, PIZZA ROUNDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Triscuit Hint of Sea Salt Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, Vegan Crackers, Vegan Snacks, 8.5 oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Pizza - 5.5 Oz
Nabisco Wheat Thins Reduced Fat Snacks
WHEAT THINS 100% WHOLE GRAIN BIG SNACKS, WHEAT THINS
CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC FLOUR & TOMATOES HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST PIZZA, CHEESE
About this product
Snack · Cracker


