Is Noshing Havarti - Chipotle & Jalapeno 150g (cold) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond milk
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Milk (Almonds, Filtered Water, Sea Salt), Coconut Oil (Organic), Tapioca Starch, Nutritional Yeast, Jalapenos, Chipotle Powder, Kappa Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Lactic Acid (Vegan), Shio Koji
Check Noshing Havarti - Chipotle & Jalapeno 150g (cold) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshing Havarti - Chipotle & Jalapeno 150g (cold) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Noshing Havarti - Chipotle & Jalapeno 150g (cold) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


