Is Noshu 97% Sugar Free Strawberry Donut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- natural strawberry flavour
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg, Water, Strawberry Flavoured Icing (Non-GMO Erythritol, Vegetable Oil, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Beetroot Red, Freeze Dried Strawberry, Natural Strawberry Flavour), Pumpkin Puree, Organic Coconut, Australian Soy Flour, Soluble Fibre (Polydextrose), Baking Powder, Vegetable Glycerine, Vegetable Fibre, Guar Gum, Koji Rice Extract, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Natural Flavours.
Check Noshu 97% Sugar Free Strawberry Donut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu 97% Sugar Free Strawberry Donut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Where to buy
Noshu 97% Sugar Free Strawberry Donut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


