Is Noshu 97% Sugar Free Strawberry Donut Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- australian soy flour
- soy lecithin
australian soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg, Water, Strawberry Flavoured Icing (Non-GMO Erythritol, Vegetable Oil, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Beetroot Red, Freeze Dried Strawberry, Natural Strawberry Flavour), Pumpkin Puree, Organic Coconut, Australian Soy Flour, Soluble Fibre (Polydextrose), Baking Powder, Vegetable Glycerine, Vegetable Fibre, Guar Gum, Koji Rice Extract, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Natural Flavours.
Check Noshu 97% Sugar Free Strawberry Donut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu 97% Sugar Free Strawberry Donut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Where to buy
Noshu 97% Sugar Free Strawberry Donut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


