Is Noshu 97% Sugar Free Strawberry Donut Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- natural flavours
- natural strawberry flavour
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg, Water, Strawberry Flavoured Icing (Non-GMO Erythritol, Vegetable Oil, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Beetroot Red, Freeze Dried Strawberry, Natural Strawberry Flavour), Pumpkin Puree, Organic Coconut, Australian Soy Flour, Soluble Fibre (Polydextrose), Baking Powder, Vegetable Glycerine, Vegetable Fibre, Guar Gum, Koji Rice Extract, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Natural Flavours.
Check Noshu 97% Sugar Free Strawberry Donut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu 97% Sugar Free Strawberry Donut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Where to buy
Noshu 97% Sugar Free Strawberry Donut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


