Is Noshu 98% Sugar Free Blondies White Choc And Raspberry Blonde Brownies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (Australian Chickpea Flour, Almond Meal, Resistant Starch, Soluble Corn Fibre, Maize Starch), Egg, Coconut & Mono-unsaturated Sunflower Oils, Non-GMO Xylitol, Vegetable Glycerine, Raspberry Fruit Pieces (5% Raspberry), Sugar Free White Choc Bits (4.8% (Contains Milk, Soy)), Bicarb Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Noshu 98% Sugar Free Blondies White Choc And Raspberry Blonde Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu 98% Sugar Free Blondies White Choc And Raspberry Blonde Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Noshu 98% Sugar Free Blondies White Choc And Raspberry Blonde Brownies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


