Is Noshu No Sugar Added Caramel Baking Chips 140g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavour
natural caramel flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Non-gmo Erythritol, Chicory Root Fibre, Soluble Corn Fibre, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Powder, Natural Caramel Flavour (0.1%), Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Natural Colour (160c)
Check Noshu No Sugar Added Caramel Baking Chips 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu No Sugar Added Caramel Baking Chips 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Noshu No Sugar Added Caramel Baking Chips 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


