Is Noshu Low Carb Pistachio Indulgence Bars | 160g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Desiccated Coconut (Sulphites) (24%), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Soluble Fibre), Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Non-GMO Erythritol, Polydextrose, Nuts (Almonds, Pistachios (1.5%)), Soluble Corn Fibre, Vegetable Glycerine, Modified Starch (1450), Natural Flavours (Milk), Natural Colours (Lutein, Carthamus Extract, Gardenia Extract, Copper Chlorophyll), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract).
Check Noshu Low Carb Pistachio Indulgence Bars | 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu Low Carb Pistachio Indulgence Bars | 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
Tumaro's Low-In-Carb 60 Calorie Wraps Garden Veggie - 8 CT
Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Cinnamon Pecan
Tumaro's Today's The Day Wraps, 60 Calorie, Low-In-Carb, Multi-Grain
About this product
Snack · Bar


