Is Noshu Peaches & Cream Protein Bars 5 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein (Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Soluble Fibre), Dried Fruit (Apricot, Pear (Sulphites)), Non-GMO Erythritol, Vegetable Fat (Antioxidant (307b) (Soy)), Vegetable Glycerine, Desiccated Coconut, Full Cream Milk Powder (3.5%), Skim Milk Powder, Peach Puree (3.5%), Chicory Root Fibre, Soluble Corn Fibre, Bamboo Fibre, Monk Fruit Extract, Soy Lecithin, Natural Colours, Natural Flavours, Sodium Citrate, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract).
Check Noshu Peaches & Cream Protein Bars 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu Peaches & Cream Protein Bars 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Where to buy
Noshu Peaches & Cream Protein Bars 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


