Is Noshu Protein+ Spiced Apple Pie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Chicory Root Fibre, Soy Protein Isolate (14%), Cashews, Sunflower Seeds, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Allulose, Non-gmo Erythritol, Vegetable Glycerine, Sucrose, Tapioca Starch, Freeze Dried Apple (1%), Cinnamon (1%), Natural Flavours, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Apple Extract, Cinnamon Polyphenol Extract (cinnamomum Cassia) (0.1%), Steviol Glycosides (stevia Leaf Extract). Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Cashews.

Check Noshu Protein+ Spiced Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicy
Texture
DenseChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep