This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Noshu 95% Sugar Free Chocoate Chips White Chocolate Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol, Vegetable Fat, Polydextrose, Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Inulin, Milk Solids, Natural Flavours , Soy Lecithin, Natural Colour (Lutein), Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract)

Check Noshu 95% Sugar Free Chocoate Chips White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Noshu 95% Sugar Free Chocoate Chips White Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking
Vegetarian? Noshu 95% Sugar Free Chocoate Chips White Chocolate | Spoonful