Is Not a Branded Item Egg & Green Chile Burritos, Egg & Green Chile Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING: COOKED SCRAMBLED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, CORN STARCH, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICE), COOKED PINTO BEANS, ROASTED POTATOES (POTATOES, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SPICE), GREEN CHILES, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), JALAPENO PEPPERS, CORN STARCH, ONIONS, TOMATOES IN JUICE (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), CRUSHED TOMATILLOS, CARROTS, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME OIL), SALT, GARLIC, SPICES TORTILLA: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, GUAR GUM, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID, CORN PROTEIN, ENZYME.

Check Not a Branded Item Egg & Green Chile Burritos, Egg & Green Chile against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go