Is NOT A BRANDED ITEM, GRADUATION COOKIE TRAY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • artificial butter flavor
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE), COLORED WITH ANNATTO, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, WATER, SALT, VANILLA FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID), RASPBERRY (CORN SYRUP, APPLES (TREATED WITH SULFITES), RASPBERRIES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: PHOSPHORIC ACID, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), COCOA DROPS (COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), SPRINKLES (HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT & PALM OILS), CORN STARCH, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND COLOR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, F.D.C COLORS; YELLOW # 5, YELLOW # 6, BLUE #1, AND RED # 40.

Check NOT A BRANDED ITEM, GRADUATION COOKIE TRAY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolateyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? NOT A BRANDED ITEM, GRADUATION COOKIE TRAY | Spoonful