Is NOT A BRANDED ITEM, GRADUATION COOKIE TRAY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut & palm oils
coconut & palm oils
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE), COLORED WITH ANNATTO, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, WATER, SALT, VANILLA FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID), RASPBERRY (CORN SYRUP, APPLES (TREATED WITH SULFITES), RASPBERRIES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: PHOSPHORIC ACID, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), COCOA DROPS (COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), SPRINKLES (HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT & PALM OILS), CORN STARCH, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND COLOR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, F.D.C COLORS; YELLOW # 5, YELLOW # 6, BLUE #1, AND RED # 40.
Check NOT A BRANDED ITEM, GRADUATION COOKIE TRAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOT A BRANDED ITEM, GRADUATION COOKIE TRAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


