Is Not a Branded Item "Kvass Okroshka" Carbonated Soft Drink Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rye flour

rye flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, RYE FLOUR, RYE MALT, BARLEY MALT, YEAST, ALCOHOL IS NOT MORE THAN 0.5%

Check Not a Branded Item "Kvass Okroshka" Carbonated Soft Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Malty
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSoup