Is Not Burger PLant Based Patties Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Bamboo Fiber, Less than 2% of: Methylcellulose, Dried Yeast, Rice" . Protein, Salt, Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Psyllium Husk, Potato Fiber, Red Beet Juice Powder (color), Chia Protein Concentrate, Spinach Powder.

Check Not Burger PLant Based Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwich