Is Not Milk Barista Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Water, sunflower oil, cane sugar, oats, chicory root fibre, pineapple juice concentrate, natural flavour, dipotassium phosphate, tricalcium phosphate, chickpea protein, acacia gum, salt, gellan gum, cabbage juice concentrate.

Check Not Milk Barista against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking