No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is NOT SMOKED PROVOLONE DELI STYLE CHEESE SLICES, NOT SMOKED PROVOLONE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes Contains Milk

Check NOT SMOKED PROVOLONE DELI STYLE CHEESE SLICES, NOT SMOKED PROVOLONE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOT SMOKED PROVOLONE DELI STYLE CHEESE SLICES, NOT SMOKED PROVOLONE is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? NOT SMOKED PROVOLONE DELI STYLE CHEESE SLICES, NOT SMOKED PROVOLONE | Spoonful