Is NOT SMOKED PROVOLONE REDUCED FAT CHEESE SLICES, NOT SMOKED PROVOLONE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese culture
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Contains Milk
Check NOT SMOKED PROVOLONE REDUCED FAT CHEESE SLICES, NOT SMOKED PROVOLONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOT SMOKED PROVOLONE REDUCED FAT CHEESE SLICES, NOT SMOKED PROVOLONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Where to buy
NOT SMOKED PROVOLONE REDUCED FAT CHEESE SLICES, NOT SMOKED PROVOLONE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


