Is Not Your Mother's Beach Babe Dry Shampoo, Texturizing, Toasted Coconut Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • aluminum starch octenylsuccinate

aluminum starch octenylsuccinate

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isobutane, Propane, Alcohol Denat., Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Isopropyl Myristate, Silica, Fragrance/Parfum.

Check Not Your Mother's Beach Babe Dry Shampoo, Texturizing, Toasted Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Not Your Mother's Beach Babe Dry Shampoo, Texturizing, Toasted Coconut is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Oat Free? Not Your Mother's Beach Babe Dry Shampoo, Texturizing, Toasted Coconut | Spoonful