Is Notadolce Coffee Syrup Vanilla Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar Solution (51%), Water, Invert Sugar Syrup (20%), Natural Flavourings, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Colour: Plain Caramel.
Check Notadolce Coffee Syrup Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Notadolce Coffee Syrup Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


