Is Notcho Nocheez (Classic) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Almond Flour, Nutritional Yeast, Fresh Red Bell Peppers, Glucono Delta-lactone (Plant Based Acidifier), Organic Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Fresh Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Spices, All Are Non-gmo

Check Notcho Nocheez (Classic) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Notcho Nocheez (Classic) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping