Is NOTHIN' BUT, GRANOLA COOKIES, CHOCOLATE, COCONUT & ALMOND Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, OATS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER), HONEY, COCONUT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, OAT FLOUR, CINNAMON, VANILLA, SEA SALT, ESPRESSO POWDER.

Check NOTHIN' BUT, GRANOLA COOKIES, CHOCOLATE, COCONUT & ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee