Is Nothing But The Truth Organic Pesto Alla Genovese Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
- organic pine nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Basil, Organic Sunflower Seed Oil, Organic Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (organic Milk, Salt, Rennet), Salt, Organic Potato Flour, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Pine Nuts, Lactic Acid (acidity Regulator). Contains Milk and Pine Nuts.
Check Nothing But The Truth Organic Pesto Alla Genovese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nothing But The Truth Organic Pesto Alla Genovese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Stacy's Brand, Pita Chips, Simply Naked, Nothing But Sea Salt
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


