Is Noughty Wave Hello Conditioner Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetrimonium Chloride, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Coco-Caprylate, Glycerin, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Phytate, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan) Extract, Laminaria Digitata Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Crithmum Maritimum Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Butylphenyl Methylpropional
Check Noughty Wave Hello Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noughty Wave Hello Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Noughty Wave Hello Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


