Is Noughty Wave Hello Conditioner Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetrimonium Chloride, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Coco-Caprylate, Glycerin, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Phytate, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan) Extract, Laminaria Digitata Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Crithmum Maritimum Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Butylphenyl Methylpropional
Check Noughty Wave Hello Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noughty Wave Hello Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Noughty Wave Hello Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


