No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply.

Is Nouilles instantanées bœuf Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (52,2 G), Wheat Flour 67,50%, Palm Oil 10,00%, Water 1,20%, Salt 0,50%, Seasoning Sachet (4,8 G), : Sugar 4,60%, Garlic Powder 3,60%, Salt 2,50%, Soy Sauce Powder 1,33%, Chili Powder 1,00%, Dried Spring Onion 0,50%, Monosodium Glutamate 0,50%, Artificial Beef Flavour 0,17%, Black Pepper 0,10%, Oil Sachet (3,0G), : Palm Oil 5,00%, Shallot 1,50%

Check Nouilles instantanées bœuf against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyUmami
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSoup
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Nouilles instantanées bœuf | Spoonful